2012 Donors

Our sincere thanks to these generous donors in 2012:

DOUBLE DIAMOND LEVEL  ($25,000-$49,999)

Dr. Cathy Baldwin-Johnson (in-kind services)

DIAMOND LEVEL ($10,000-$24,999)

Premera Blue Cross Blue Shield of Alaska
Wells Fargo Bank

PLATINUM LEVEL ($5,000-$7,499)

Habersetzer, Donna
Howdie, Inc.
J.C. Electric Service, Co.
Providence Health Systems Alaska
United Way of Mat-Su

GOLD LEVEL ($2,000-$4,999)

American Legion Susitna Valley Post
Walt & Noni Baldwin
BP Alaska
Patsy J. Crofford
Kibe & Karla Lucas
Mat-Su Health Foundation
Mat-Su Health Foundation in honor of Susan McCauley
Mat-Su Title Insurance Agency, Inc.
Mudbusters Carwash Co.
Pediatric Dentistry of Alaska
Michael & Susan Price
Chris & Aryne Randall
Doug & Jo Sonerholm
Swalling & Associates, CPAs (in-kind)
Dr. Brent & Mrs. Kim Taylor
United Way of Anchorage

SILVER LEVEL ($1,000-$1,999)

Alaska USA Federal Credit Union, Michael & Jennifer Burkmire, Christopher & Amy Clifford, Diversified Tire, Inc., Rick Johnson & Cathy Baldwin-Johnson, Richard Kenshalo, Dallas & Alice Massie, Mat Su Emergency Physicians in Honor of the following: Linda Loven, Fosselman & Associates, MSRMC Emergency Dept. Nurse, MSRMC Medical Staff Secretaries, Tina Stevens, Arctic Physicians Billing Services, Mat Su Health Foundation in honor of Jamie Barrett-Wise, Mat Su Regional Medical Center, MTA, Howard & Ann Nugent, Pippel Insurance, Public Safety Employees Association, Crime Prevention Program, Dr & Mrs. Andrew Pulliam, Soloy Helicopters, LLC, Spinell Homes, The Grape Tap, Wells Fargo Foundation

BRONZE LEVEL ($500-$999)

Shana Ackles, Manny & Stacy Escobedo, Steve & Susan Barnett, First National Bank Alaska, Jeani Foerster in Memory of James Moore, Fraternal Order of Eagles Ladies Auxiliary, Gorilla Fireworks, Independent Steel Erectors, David & Pam Karalunas, Mom’s Club of Wasilla, MTA PI Group Employees

Friends of TCP ($1-$499)

Academy Charter School, Richard Aitom, Carol Akerson, Terri Anderson, Anonymous, Suellen Appelloff, David & Ruthann Baker, Julie Baldwin & Robbie Clodfelter, Deborah Barner, Jamie Barrett-Wise, Teresa Benolkin, Taylor Berberich, Gerald & Margaret Billinger, Dawn Brettrager, Yolanda Bryant, Cora Carleson, Casey & Doreen Cassidy, Mark & Tina Chowaniec, Kelly Clemons, Karen Cleveland, Robert & Constance Clump, Coryell Dawson LLC, Ann Dixon, DK Realtor LLC, Barbara Doty, Barbara Ebona, Stephen Edwards, Dee Jana Engle, Escrow Services & Foreclosures LLC, Anthony Fendich, Abigail Foster, R. Glenn, Charles & Melanie Goodwin, Contessa Gossett, Gray Owl Farm, Donna Harding, Kevin & Kelly Harris, Help-U-Sell Mat-Su LLC, Eric Henderson, Julie Henderson, Ellen Hermann, Kenneth Holladay, Kathleen Huffman, Saundra Hutchins, Mary Ann Johnson, Chad Jones, Paula Jones, Rhys Jones, Lana Jones-Edwards, Dan & Janet Kennedy, Jean Kincaid, Lyndeen Knapp, Jacqueline Kotter, Brennan  Lackey, Lucas Investments, MTA IT Group Employees, Mark Masteller, Mat-Su Miners, Cathy Mayo, Kari McDaniel, Gary & Alona Milton, Deborah Murphy, Harold Newcomb, Ahnika Nordstrom, Finn Nordstrom, Elena Novitsky-Mabeus, Linda Olsen, Nancy Ouimet, Annette Owens, James & Faye Palin, Dave & Ann Peltier, Ivory & Mark Rhowine, Daniel Rice, Larry Dumm & Pauline Richard, Henry Roehl, Marian Romano, Frederick & Marie Sampson, Zola Sayers-Fay, Karl & Ley Schleich, Beth Schneider, Heather & Pete Seims, Kathrine Steinau, Lucas & Michelle Steward, TK & GL Sumpter, Mildred Thomas, Craig Thorn, Titanium Development LLC, Valley Artist Guild, Brian & Ashley Wessell, Williams Investments, Cherish Williams, Michael Wilson, Glen Wollen & Donna Engel

In-Kind Donors

Academy Charter School, Alaska Children’s Alliance, Anonymous, Birch Tree Charter School 7th grade, Kathy Buirge, Cora Carleson, Anna Clark, D. Fields Design,  Family Promise Mat-Su, Fireside Quartet, Geneva Woods Pharmacy, Girl Scout Troop # 985,  Grandview Inn & Suites, Meg Hills, Tiffany Johnson,  Paula Jones, Bonnie Katsur, Lamb of God Lutheran Church,  Elverda Lincoln, MTA Employees, Mat Su Regional Medical Center Birthing Center Employees, Sharon Morris, Hans & Alechia Nordstrom, Palmer Correctional Center, Terri Presley, Project Linus, Ptarmigan Pediatrics, Sandi’s Sewing Studio, Valley Quilters Guild, Wasilla Christian Church, LouAnn Wilson, Glen Wollen & Donna Engel