2013 Donors

Our sincere thanks to these generous donors in 2013:

DOUBLE DIAMOND LEVEL DONOR ($25,000-$49,999)

 

Dr. Cathy Baldwin-Johnson (in-kind services)

 

DIAMOND LEVEL ($10,000-$24,999)

JC Electric

Dr. Cathy Baldwin-Johnson

 

PLATINUM LEVEL ($5,000-$7,499)

Donna Habersetzer

MEA Charitable Donation

Providence Health & Services

James & Rebecca White

Anonymous Donors

GOLD LEVEL ($2,000-$4,999)

Aryne Randall

David & Misty Pfeifer

Pediatric Dentistry of Alaska- Dr. Roger Beck

Guys & Gals Hairstyling- Dallas & Alice Massie

Susan McCauley

Mat Su Dental Society/All Smiles Dentistry- Mary Coyne, DMD

Kibe & Karla Lucas-Lucas Investments

BP Exploration Inc.

Walt & Noni Baldwin

Patsy Crofford

Cynthia Baldwin

SILVER LEVEL ($1,000-$1,999)

Alaska USA Federal Credit Union

Capstone Family Medicine

John Casey & Doreen Cassidy

Antonia K Hill

David George Hoffman

Howdie Inc.

Mat Su Regional Medical Center

Mat Su Title Insurance Agency

Dennis & Dorothy Smith

Soloy Helicopters, LLC

Spinell Homes

Brent & Kim Taylor

Town Square Art Gallery

Real Time II, LLC.-Katie Dinwiddle

Mat Su Health Foundation- Designated by Melissa Kemberling & Richard Stryker

M.C. Cassidy

Suzanne Rudolph

Margaret Volz & Samuel Edwards

Col. Charles Wuerpel

Robert Yundt

BRONZE LEVEL ($500-$999)

United Way of Anchorage-Alaska State Employees Share Campaign

Alaska Travel Industry Association

Charlie & Louisa Bellotte

BP Foundation-designated by Cody Rice & Robert Katsur

Jeffery Bradley

Roger Briety

Mike & Jen Burkmire

Annette Cassidy

Joseph Cassidy

Steven Clay

Diversified Tire

Jeff & Monica Goyette

Dan & Kim Graham

Ammy Hall

Lori & Peter Houston

Jeani Forester

Independent Steel Erectors

Linda Myers-Steele

Jack & Patricia Smith

 

Friends of TCP ($1-$499)

Alaska Combined Federal Campaign. Allstate, Alina Ancell, Aurora Women’s Health Care, Inc., Craige & Kathy Baker, Julie Baldwin & Robbie Clodfelter, Heather Barber, Jamie Barrett-Wise, Tari Bartlett, Teresa Benolkin, Benthic Geoscience, Lynn Berry, Beta Sigma Phi, Carolyn Bickley, Green Bilicki, Donald Bishop, Susan Brinegar, Susan Brown, William & Corinne Bryant, Toma & Nicole Caldarea, Karla Capellini, Cassell Properties, Joe Cassidy, Mark & Tina Chowaniec, Anna Clark, Carol Clausen, Conoco Phillips, Catherine Conover, Ronald & Mary Ann Cooper, Mike & Michel Dietz, Paul Dombroski, Barbara Dotterweich, Kimberly Dowling, Robert & Karen Doyle, Kathleen Dultaduay, Erickson Properties, Wade Erickson, Manny Escobedo, Ellen Faucett, Fendich, Sherry Ferno, Kathleen Fitzgerald-O’Hare, Carl & Katharine Franke, Michael & Susan Franznick, Fraternal Order of Eagles, Lori Freeman, David Freer, Velda Frost, Teanna Gilson, Robert Grogan, Sophie Gustafson, Dennis & Lori Hamann, Duane & Elizabeth Hanson, Kevin & Kelly Harris, Nancy Hendrix, Carrie Herriges-Whitfield, Georgia Hoke, Misty Holler, Trina Holt, Lucy Hope, Edward & Carol Hull, Lisa Hyde, Skylar Stewart, Roger & Shelly Hughes, Ed & Sondra Dodd, Ruth Villanueva, Brent & Mariah Johnson, Travis Johnson, David Johnston, Chad & Paula Jones, Rhys Jones, Russell Joyce & Mary Brothers, David & Pamela Karalunas, Robert & Bonnie Katsur, Richard Kenshalo, Jean Kincaid, Linda Jo Klapperich, Lyndeen Knapp, Danita Koehler, Jacqueline Kotter, Brigitta Kyttle & Robert Dundas, Mark Lackey, Rhonda Lackey, Leann Larson, Sandra Lashbrook, Lee Realty LLC, Leslie & Terri Lee, Mark & Christine Lee, Thomas & Heather Lehe, Linda Lincoln & John Hendrix, Granta Mann, Mark Masteller, Mat Su Career & Technical High School, Mat Su Regional Medical Center, Duane Mayes, Cathy Mayo, Mary K. McCarty, Clayton McDowall, Johnny & Johana McMahan, Mikunda, Cottrell & Co., Joan Miller, Patricia Miller, Hailey Mullen, Jaycie Mullen, Rebecca Mullen, Stephanie Mullen, Tom & Teri Namtvedt, Linda Olson, Deborah Orr, Mark Orr, Nancy Jean Ouimet, Tony Paden, James & Faye Palin, Mark Pfeffer & Desiree Noble Pfeffer, Pioneer Peak Elementary School, Cody Rice, Josh & Erin Rockey, Krystal Rogers, Julie Ross, Suzanne Rudolph, Marie & Frederick Sampson, Zola Sayers-Fay, Karl & Ley Schleich, Christian Seims, Mackenzie Seims, Heather Seims, Dawn Sims, Randi Smith, Kathrine Steinau, Lee & Emily Stevens, Lucas Steward, Michelle Steward, William Streur, Suite Dreams Alaska, Patricia Sullivan, T. K. Sumpter & G.L. Sumpter, Kristi Tanner, Wade & Devon Thomas, Robin & Timothy Thompson, Craig Thorn, Evelyn Thornsley, Tabbitha Tucker, Annie Welch, Brandi West, Cherish Williams, Jessica Wallace, & Daniel Cheyette

 

In-Kind Donors

Dee  Boozer, Deann Monk, Project Linus, Elverda Lincoln, Mary K McCarty, Bonnie Katsur, Geneva Woods Pharmacy, Michael & Jen Burkmire, MSRMC Out-Patient Labs, Palmer Correctional Facility, Keller Williams Real Estate, Dr. Roger Beck, Alaska Integrated Media, Gail Harvey, Girl Scout Troop # 811, Jose Owens, Palmer Kiwanis, Jamie Bottoms, Wasilla Homemakers Club, MTA, Bouncing Bears, Pam Karalunas, Valley Quilters Guild, Meg Hills, Patty Livingston, Senator Mark Begich, Sandi Whaley, Claire Horton, Carol Clausen, Eye Guys, Colony Middle School, Alaska USA, Kim Ford, Barb Dippert, Andi & Nici Burden, Melissa Laggis, Alaska Cheesecake Factory,