2014 Donors

DOUBLE DIAMOND LEVEL

($25,000-$49,999)

  • Dr. Cathy Baldwin-Johnson (in-kind services)

DIAMOND LEVEL

($10,000-$24,999)

  • Premera Blue Cross Blue Shield of Alaska
  • United Way of Mat-Su,
  • Colony High School Student Government

SAPPHIRE LEVEL

($7500-$9999)

  • Rasmuson Foundation\
  • Wells Fargo

PLATINUM LEVEL

($5000-$7499)

  • CIRI
  • Douglas & Donna Habersetzer
  • Mat-Su Health Foundation
  • Providence Health Systems Alaska

GOLD LEVEL

($2000-$4999)

Keith & Cynthia Baldwin, Walt & Noni Baldwin, Rick & Cathy Baldwin-Johnson, BP Foundation, Capstone Family Medicine LLC, Chris & Amy Clifford, Howdie Inc., Lucas Investments Inc., Pediatric Dentistry of Alaska, Soloy Helicopters, LLC, James & Rebecca White, Mat Su District Dental Society

SILVER LEVEL

($1000-$1999)

American Legion Susitna Valley Post 35, Jeffrey & Allison Bradley, Guys and Gals Inc., Jim & Annette Cassidy, Patsy Crofford, DuClos Orthodontics, Samuel and Margaret Edwards- Volz, Lisa Hyde, Mat Su Regional Medical Center, Mat-Su Emergency Physicians, Dennis & Dororthy Smith, Brent & Kim Taylor, Charles Wuerpel, Robert Yundt Homes

BRONZE LEVEL

($500-$999)

Alaska Travel Industry Assn. Education Foundation, Charlie & Louisa Bellotte, Casey & Doreen Cassidy, Steven Clay, Diversified Tire, Manny & Stacey Escobedo, Gorilla Fireworks, Jeff & Monica Goyette, Dan & Kim Graham, Pete & Lori Houston, MTA, Palmer Elks Lodge, Cody Rice, Spinell Homes, Henry Schein Dental

FRIENDS OF THE CHILDREN’S PLACE

($1 – $499)

Alina Ancell, Aurora Womens’ Health Care, Inc., Julie & Robbie Baldwin-Clodfelter, Deborah Barner, Jamie Barrett-Wise, Liam Beaty, Lori Freeman, Roger & Marcia Beck, Greg & Teresa Benolkin, Benthic Geoscience, Carolyn Bickley, Donald Bishop, Tammy Bruce, Andy & Nici Burden, Michael & Jennifer Burkmire, Joseph Cassidy, Anna Clark, Catherine Clark, Carol Clausen, Karen Cleveland, Jacqueline Colosso, Ronald & Mary Ann Cooper, Lori Dahl, Mike & Michell Dietz, Paul Dombroski, Sally DuBois, Brittany Dunlop, Joanna Eppler, Ellen Faucett, Wade & Heather Erickson, Sherry Ferno, Foster and Company, R Glenn, Mark & Alia Granda, Gray Owl Farm, Lisa Greenwood, Robert Grogan, Michael Gurley, Dennis & Lori Hamann, Britta Hanson, Duane & Elizabeth Hanson, Katherine Hanson, Henry Schein Dental, Doug & Misty Holler, Trina Holt, Edward & Carol Hull, Michelle Jacobson, Brent & Mariah Johnson, Hannalaura Johnson, Travis Johnson, Chelsea Jones, Rhys Jones, James Logan Jones, David & Pamela Karalunas, John & Katrina Katula, Richard Kenshalo, Sarah Kenshalo, Linda Jo Klapperich, Danita Koehler, Teresa Koehler, Stacey Kolstad, Brigitta Kyttle, Mark & Rhonda Lackey, Trisha Lackey, Olivia Love, Marian’s Catering, Mark Masteller, Cathy Mayo, Mary K McCarty, Heather Mccausland, Johnny & Johana McMahan, Joan Miller, Jim & Linda Myers-Steele, Bonnie Nicholson, A. Grant & Linda Olson, Mark & Deborah Orr, Nancy Ouimet, Tony Paden, James & Faye Palin, David & Misty Pfeifer, Norasith Phetphommasouk, Alysan Pickett, Kayla Ramsey, Real Time II, LLC., Josh & Erin Rockey, Krystal Rogers, Suzanne Rudolph, Karl & Ley Schleich, Gregory Scott, Heather Seims, Pete Seims, Mackenzie Seims, Christian Seims, Patricia Smith, William Streur, Colleen Sullivan-Leonard, Robin & Timothy Thompson, Tabbitha Tucker, Jill Valerius, Annie Welch, Sarah Whiteley, Tandra Donahue, Toma and Nicole Caldarea, Michelle Steward, Playful Journey’s, Ron Silberman, Paul Dombroski, Deb Haynes

IN-KIND DONORS

49th State Coffee, Alaska Aces, Alaska Railroad, Alaska State Fair, Alaska USA, All About Style, Anna Clark, Arctic Chiropractic, Art is Worship Team (including artists Jamie Bottoms, Tina Fisher, and Victoria Peterson), Art is Worship, Aurora Flowers, B Bella Hair Design, B. Original Signs, Birchtree Charter, Bri, Carol Clausen, Carrie Casey, CC SkiDoo, Chad & Paula Jones, Cheryl Mallett, Church On The Rock, Clarence & Delores Boozer, Coming Attractions Theatres Inc., Commissioner William Struer, Comp Doc, Crystal Clear Creative, D1 Design, Dave and Susan Brown, Denali Zip Line Tours, Design on a Dime, Diversified Tire, Elverda Lincoln, Escape Salon Spa, Excel Gymnastics, Extreme Tan, Fireside Quartet, Gayle White, Geneva Woods Pharmacy, Gingers Junk—Ginger Price, Gold Rush Jewlers, House of Bread, Hunnibee Gift Solutions, InFuSion Boutique LLC, Inked Fox by Brittney, Jamie Bottoms Art, Janice Katula, Jesse Hronkin—Akaska Comprehensive Dental, Jim & Annette Cassidy, Jose Owens, Joy Lynn McCavit, Julia Enzenberger, Just Imagine Toys, Keller Williams Real Estate, Kelsey Bullock, Kibe and Karla Lucas, Krafting with Kare, Laser Vein Center, Learning Essentials, Lia Granda, Marg Volz, Mark Neuman, Mat Su District Dental Society/All Smiles Dentistry, Mat Su Landscaping Lawn Maintenance, Mat Su Regional Medical Center, Mat-Su Miners, Mat-Su Regional Medical Center, MEA Charitable Donation, Mr. Lube, Mt. View Chiropractic, MTA, Lisa Murkowski, Nici Burden, Non Essentials, Northern Comfort Shoes, Nourish, Palmer Kiwanis, Patty Livingston – Valley Quilters Guild, Pediatric Dentistry of Alaska, Pia’s Custom Picture Framing, Red Robin, Relief Society of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints, Robert & Bonnie Katsur, Ruth Clausen, Sadie Leader, Sandi Whaley, Serenity, Shane Lamb Art Gallery, Silvertip Design, So Tan, Sonya Grant, Stalefish Metal Art, Stampin Up, Sylvia’s Quilt Depot, Tanya Carpenter, TCM Restoration Cleaning, TechSoup, Tess Doak, The Dietz Family, The Picture Lady, Tikgaq Cenergy, Town Square Art Gallery, Wasilla Homemakers Club, Wells Fargo, Wishing Wellness LLC