2015 Donors

DOUBLE DIAMOND LEVEL

($25,000-$49,999)

  • Dr. Cathy Baldwin-Johnson (in-kind services)
  • CIRI

DIAMOND LEVEL

($10,000-$24,999)

  • United Way

SAPPHIRE LEVEL

($7500-$9999)

  • Mat-Su Health Foundation

PLATINUM LEVEL

($5000-$7499)

  • Rick & Cathy Baldwin-Johnson,
  • Douglas & Donna Habersetzer,
  • Providence Health Systems Alaska
  • Howdie Inc., Mudbusters Carwash Co.,
  • Wells Fargo Foundation

GOLD LEVEL

($2000-$4999)

Walt & Noni Baldwin, Joe & Jennifer Cassidy, Chris & Amy Clifford, Mat Su District Dental Society/All Smiles Dentistry, Pediatric Dentistry of Alaska, Dennis & Dorothy Smith, Soloy Helicopters, LLC, Lucas Investments

SILVER LEVEL

($1000-$1999)

Roger & Marcia Beck, Jeffrey & Allison Bradley, Capstone Family Medicine, Jim & Annette Cassidy, Wendy Chamberlain, Mike & Michell Dietz, Paul Dombroski, Duclos Orthodontics, Gray Wolf Management, Guys & Gals Hairstyling, Lisa Hyde, Jess Lederman, Thomas & Heather Lehe, Northrim Bank, Playful Journeys, Ptarmigan Pediatrics, Charles Wuerpel, Brent & Kim Taylor, Wal-Mart #2074, James & Rebecca White, Edward Wissler, Robert Yundt Homes LLC

BRONZE LEVEL

($500-$999)

Keith & Cynthia Baldwin, Greg & Teresa Benolkin, Benthic Geoscience, John & Alimansaran Brady, John Brown & Deb Haynes, Casey & Doreen Cassidy, John Cassidy, Steven Clay, Diversified Tire, Samuel Edward & MargaretVolz, First National Bank of Alaska, Foster and Company, Gorilla Fireworks, Duane & Elizabeth Hanson, Scott & Mary Johnson, David & Pamela Karalunas, John Lee, Skip & Alisha Naylor, Gena Ornquist, Steve & Diane Orr, Palmer Elks Lodge, William Streur, Lesli Swanson, Williams Investments

FRIENDS OF THE CHILDREN’S PLACE

($1 – $499)

Paul & Julie Abdo, Dawn Adams, Thomas Ahern, Carol Akerson, Christie Alexander, James & Virginia Altenberger, Alyeska Physical Therapy, Inc, Ann & Robert Andersen, Jeffrey & Melanie Anderson, Suellen Appellof, Terry & Greg Archibald, B. Original Signs, Alisa Baker, Heather Barber, Jennifer Barksdale, Ward & Marilyn Barksdale, Rita Bassman, Sheila Befort, Ryan Berry, Gerald & Margaret Billinger, Mary Birrittella, Elsie Boudereau, Susan Brinegar, Alicia Brunner, Andy & Nici Burden, Michael & Jennifer Burkmire, Carla Burns, Eddie & Pauline Burrell, Toma & Nicole Caldarea, Karla Capellini, Tanya Carpenter, Kathleen Carr, Dennis Cass, Richard & Karen Chalmers, Katie Charron, Anna Clark, Carol Clausen, Aaron & Sara Clements, Jeff & Mary Cole, Jacqueline Colosso, Shyla Consalo, Dennis & Donna Cooley, Ronald & Mary Ann Cooper, Kevin & Barbara Crozier, CustomInk LLC, Karla & Edward Davis, Barb Dippert, Kimberly Dowling, Sally DuBois, Michael Dunleavy, Shonti Elder & William Erickson Properties, Manny & Stacey Escobedo, Scott & Jean Fairbanks, Gary & Olivia Fawcett, Sherry Ferno, Frank Ferrin, Jacque Ficek, Fisher Handyman Services LLC, Kathleen Fitzgerald O’Hare, Terri & Dan Forsman, Diane Forster, Fran Lombard & Pat Cunningham, Kari Francis, Katharine & Carl Franke, Fraternal Order of Eagles 3525, Charlene Friedrich, Marjorie Frost, Anges Gadient, Carl & Stephanie Gamble, Natasha Knauss, Mark & Cheryl Gordon, Jeff & Monica Goyette, Leonard Gray, Ronald & Rosalie Gray, Ed & Lori Harris, Susan Helmericks, Miriam Hinther, Scott Hirschenberger, Dorothy Holmes, Ryan Holt, Lucy Hope, Pete & Lori Houston, Julie & Christopher Hubbard-Russell, Roger & Shelly Hughes, Janet McGrath Swanson , Catherine Johnson, Travis Johnson, Chad & Paula Jones, Chelsea Jones, Robert & Bonnie Katsur, Dan & Janet Kennedy, Richard Kenshalo, Kristen Cole Team, Kroger Community Rewards, Trisha Lackey, Joan Lease,Mark & Christine Lee, Terry Lee-& Susan Beal, Brad & Pam Lewis, Lucas Investments Inc., Elizabeth Macmullen, Shelia Maldonado, Teri Wesley, Brenda Miernyk, Susan Miller & Benjamin Lombard, Becky Monaghan, MTA, Adam Muhr, Nancy Munson, John Murphy, Alen Hebbe, Julie Nystrom, Matthew Offenbacher, Mary Olson, Trevor & Rachel Olson, Tony Paden, Palmer Kiwanis, Deena Paramo, John Parks, Shannon Peterson, David & Misty Pfeifer, Candice Pitcher, Frederick & Beckie Plaas, Laura Porter, Andrew Pulliam, Jane Quinn, Mary Joan Quinn, Daniel & Marva Randa, Christopher & Aryne Randall, Noelle Ratcliff, John & Cheryl Riggs, Riniker, Kathy Roberts & Bob Huppert, Josh & Erin Rockey, Kathy Rockey, Chris & Brittan Rosenvall, Michelle Rountree, Derrick & Janelle Sanderson, Mike & Kristin Schachle, Karen Schanfield, Johanna Schmitz, Amanda Schou, Paul & Susan Schurke, Heather Seims, Teri Seward, Anthony Short, Breanne Shultz, Daniel & Nancy Simonson, Spinell Homes, Kathy Stanberry, Miranda Stanberry, Tracey Stearns, Bill Stoltze, Colleen Sullivan-Leonard, Dennis & Margaret Tebbe, C. Teich, Wade & Devon Thomas, Jerry & April Trew, George Vogel, Eric Vrooman, Wasilla Rotary Club, Michael & Katie Wellmann, Colleen Wells, Wells Fargo Wasilla, Charles & Aly Whitehead, Larry Wiggins, Cherish Williams, Amy Wimmer, Roger Winter, Jeffrey Wold, Audra York, Julie Zignego, Real Time II, Jessica & David Nichols, Isabella Kline

IN-KIND DONORS

Brenda Adair, Pat Allen, Paul Beer, Bionic Chiropractic, Church On The Rock, Jim and Marie Courtney, D1design, Frost Bit Farms Sporthorses LLC, Geneva Woods Pharmacy, Girl Scout Troop #811, Gail Harvey, Joyce Heasley, Ken Hughes, Just Imagine Toys, Anna Clark, Kathy Rockey, Janice & Roger Katula, Lazy Mountain Bible Church, Elverda Lincoln, Kim Lucas, Clumzy Clover Tea & Treasures, Adam Mee, Nancy Munson, Palmer Kiwanis, Project Linus, Jonathan & Kathy Rockey, John & Katrina Katula, Olga Sklyarova, St. Johns Lutheran Church, Doug & Lizy Stocker, Connor & Rebecca Sullivan, Sherilee Sullivan, Colleen Sullivan-Leonard, Ivy Troyer & family,Valley Performing Arts, Valley Quilters Guild, Wasilla Homemakers Club, Wells Fargo Wasilla, Sandi Whaley, Sue Ryan, Marie & Jim Courtney, AK Country Divas, Birchtree Charter School, LDS Church, Palmer Correctional Center, Layne’s Art & Frame, B Original Signs, Alaska USA Insurance Brokers, Mudbusters Carwash Co., Stamp Cache Alaska, Paula Jones, Karla Davis, Trew Layla, Robin Goss, Alisa Baker, Kim Dowling, Los Cabos, The Sweet Sapphire, Bronte Elizabeth Beck, Town Square Art Gallery, Kelly Harris, Kim Lucas, Nicole Caldarea, Roger Beck, Cari Molinaro, Regal Nails, Su’s Alaska, My House, Colony High School, Mat-Su Central, UPS Palmer. AK Doula, Alaska Sewlutions, Pat Allen, Arctic Chiropractic, Cathy Baldwin-Johnson, B Bella, Bionic Chiropractic, Lori Branin – Independent Health Coach with Take Shape for Life, Carlile Transportation, Mike Carpenter, Chateau Ste Michelle, Chepos Mexican Restaurant, Coming Attractions Theatres, Compu Doc, Excel Gymnastics, First National Bank of Alaska, Floriponics LLC, Empowership Coaching, Fries Family Wines, Gold Rush Jewelers, Sonya Grant, Image Audio, Tess Doak, Mat Su Landscaping Lawn Maintenance, Mr. Lube, Lisa Murkowski, Perkup Espresso, Settlers Bay Golf Course, Signature Hair Salon & Barbering, Silvertip Design, Simply Elegant Cakes, So Tan, Sportsman’s Warehouse, TCM Restoration Cleaning, Teavana, Town Square Art Gallery, Valley Quilters Guild, Wavelengths Spa, Sandi Whaley, Wishing Wellness LLC, Jill Showman-Independent 31 Consultant, Hull Building-Ed & Ron Hull, Valley Performing Arts, Pam Karalunas, Lisa Shelton, Amanda Charles, Karen Bryan, Haley Ragsdale, Christine Hill Shulenski, Tanya Carpenter, Iditarod Trail Committee, J.V. Foerster, MSRMC, Kristina Wilson, PJ’s Crafty Corner, Amy Thompson-French – Thirty-One Gifts, Jaime Bottoms, Diversified Tires, Kristen Johnson, Escape Salon, Mayor Bert Cottle, The Picture Lady, Capstone Family Medicine, Mallett Family, Michelle Steward & Josh Rigdon, Alaska Sealife Center, Kenai Fjords Tours, Image Audio, Michael & Jennifer Burkmire, Kibe & Karla Lucas,Chepos, La Fiesta, Turkey Red Noisy Goose, Red Robin, Denali Family Restaurant, Tailgaters, Piccolinos, Palmer Downtown Deli, Locals Pizzeria, Pho Vatsana, Pizzeria Delphi, Evangelo’s Mat-Su Miners, Steve Clay, Fireside Quartet, Denali, Zipline Tours, Pia’s Custom Picture Framing, Anna Clark, Extreme Tan, MTA, Sonya Grant, Tracy Sunke, Heath and Monica Martin, The Superior Group