2016 Donors

TRIPLE DIAMOND LEVEL

($50,000+)

  • Dr. Cathy Baldwin-Johnson (in-kind services)

DIAMOND LEVEL

($10,000 – $24,999)

  • United Way of Mat-Su
  • Mat-Su Borough Human Services Matching Grant

SAPPHIRE LEVEL

($7,500 – $9,999)

  • Rasmuson Foundation
  • Alaska Children’s Alliance

PLATINUM LEVEL

($5,000 – $7,499)

  • Donna Habersetzer
  • Providence Health Systems Alaska
  • Howdie Inc.
  • CIRI
  • Fraternal Order of Eagles 4174
  • Quest Realty Group by Questa Locke

GOLD LEVEL

($2,000 – $4,999)

Rick & Cathy Baldwin-Johnson, Walt & Noni Baldwin, Pediatric Dentistry of Alaska, Soloy Helicopters, LLC Lucas Investments, Keith & Cynthia Baldwin, Fronteras Spanish Immersion Charter School, Wishing Wellness, LLC, Mat-Su Health Foundation, Mudbusters Carwash Co., Trina Sears & Ryan Holt, Dr. Brent Taylor, Wells Fargo, James & Rebecca White

SILVER LEVEL

($1,000 – $1,999)

Keller Williams Realty, Capstone Family Medicine, Duclos Orthodontics, Lisa Hyde, Playful Journeys, Ptarmigan Pediatrics, Colonel Charles Wuerpel, Sonia Crawford, Robert Yundt Homes LLC, Wasilla Station, LLC, St Michael’s Catholic Community, David Stratton, Alyeska Therapy Center, Dave & Gwenn Bogart, Joe & Jennifer Cassidy, Samuel Edwards & Margaret Volz, Randy & Teri Jenski, Michael & Nancy McCaulley, Northrim Bank, Palmer Elks Lodge, Deena Paramo, Ed & Elizabeth Ripley, MTA

BRONZE LEVEL

($500 – $999)

Diversified Tire, Alaska USA Insurance Brokers, Susan Brinegar, Jim & Annette Cassidy, Paul Dombroski, Paul & Grace Gardner, Jeff & Monica Goyette,  Ed & Lori Harris, Josh & Erin Rockey, Spinell Homes, Two Bit Divas, Audra York

FRIENDS OF THE CHILDREN’S PLACE

($0 – $499)

Thea Agnew Bemben, Michael & Sharon Ahern, Carol Akerson, Alaska Routeq, Carolyn Allen, Kaylee Allen, James & Virginia Altenberger, Greg & Terry Archibald, Meg Arneson, Julie Baldwin & Robbie Clodfelter, Cindy Bargabos, Ward & Marilyn Barksdale, Jamie Barrett Wise, Dion & Rachel Batres, Greg & Teresa Benolkin, Bethic Geoscience, Cynthia Bergamo, Gerald & Margret Billinger, Corey Bjerken, Cole Bloemer, Jennifer Bogle, William & Cori Bryant,  Toma & Nicole Caldarea, Willow Canady, Jessie Carnahan, Darin Carpenter, Bernard & Gena Chastain, Walter & Sherry Chastain, Mark & Tina Chowaniec, Martha Christenson, Anna Clark, Joshua Clark, Carol Clausen, Haley Clement, Aaron & Sara Clements, Chris & Amy Clifford, Christopher Cooper, Ronald & Mary Ann Cooper, Kevin & Barbara Crozier, DJ Excavation & Development, Lindsey Dailey, Danalyn Dalrymple, Jackie Davis, Valerie Dawson, Mike & Michelle Dietz, Michelle Dodds, Sally Dubois, Shonti Elder & William Frey, Janet Espinola, Ellen Faucett, Ailsa Faust, Sue Fee, Sherry Ferno, Jacque Ficek, John & Kelly Fink, Fireside Quartet, First Presbyterian Church of Wasilla, Dewey & Kirsten Forbess, Foster and Company, Dana & Linda Frey, Etta Gamble, Erin Gette-Shields, Ashleigh Goplen & Andrew Cooley, Shania Gougen, Reinhilde Graham, Lisa Greenwood, Robert & Lanissa Grogan, Phoenix Grunzky, Rebecca Gundlach, Britta Hanson, Dwayne & Elizabeth Hanson, Kalley & Cameron Harmon, Kevin & Kelly Harris, Magy Helle, Wallace & Janet Henson, Vicki Herman, Miriam Hinther, Doug & Misty Holler, Rusty Hood, Stan Hooley, Peter Host, Gerald & Tracy Houser,  Pete & Lori Houston, Ken Hughes, Heather Hull, Ronald & Jane Hull, Ice Maiden Services, Stacy Jackson, DJ Jennings, Blake Jessen, John Brown & Deb Haynes, Barbara Johnson, Hannalaura Johnson, Travis Johnson, Chad & Paula Jones, Chelsea Jones, Cory & Tisha Jones, Danielle Jones, Kevin Jones, Rhys Jones, David & Pamela Karalunas, Robert Katsur, Jackie Kenshalow, Grace Kimbrell, Jean Kincaid, Lauren Kirby, Lyndeen Knapp, Kroger Community Rewards, Gregory Kroon, Mark & Rhonda Lackey, Trisha Lackey, Megan Larson, Karla Lee, Brad & Pam Lewis, Francine Lombard, Kristine Lord, Timothy Mackay, Marti Mackinnon, James & LeAnn Maddry, Alice & Nancy Mallett, Jackie & Jason Marvel, Matanuska Susitna Orchestra, Cheri & Dale Mattson, Domnina Matveev, Tim Maudsley, Susan Mayer, Cathy Mayo, Mary Kay McCarty, Amanda McGee, Brian & Stacey McIntosh, Karen McMaster, Joyce Moropoulos, John Murphy, John & Katherine Naylor, Glenn & Susan Nelson, Jessica & David Nichols, Iverson Nordeen, Malori Norton, William & Sandi Noyes, Chad & Jenny Nugent, Kathleen O’Hare, Mary Olson, Rachel & Trever Olson, Michael Oman & Amie Devine, Mark & Deborah Orr, James & Faye Palin, Kyla Palin, Katherine Palmateer, C.W. Payne, Lynette Payne, Kerry Perkins, Michelle Peterson, Lisa Phillips, Huang Phingshun, Glenn & Janna Preston, Chris & Lisa Racanelli, Kaitlynn Randolph, Real Time II, LLC, Steven & Danielle Reed, Samuel Rehak, Anotn & Julie Reimann, Micheal & Melissa Reinhart, Jim Renk, Audry Reynon, Cullen & Tanya Richmond, Jonathan & Kathy Rockey, Henry Roehl, Krystal Rogers, Brandy Sakis, Nicole Shabrou, Jack & Patricia Smith, Katy Smith, Timothy & Christina Smith, Jana Spendlove, Jessica & Jeffri Stangl,  Christine Starkweather, Matt & Tracey Stearns, Alice Stevens, Michelle Steward, Lydia Stewart-Bates, Ron & Ginny Stocker, Rashonda Susuico, Lesli Swason, Robin Thompson, Eric & Kimberlee Troisi, Ralph & Donna Truett, Valley Arts & Craft Guils, Douglas & Natalie Vandehey, Katalina Vizzerra, Scott Vorrath, Terrance & Marilyn Vraniak, Joanna Walch, Matt Welk, Colleen Wells, Nicholas Wells, Catherine Whaley, Brian Wheeler, Sarah Whiteley, Tracey Wiese, Laura Wiessinger, Micheal Wilson, Edward Wissler, Benji Wood, H Woodings, Sharon Zagyva

IN-KIND DONORS

3 Rivers Fly & Tackle, Academy Charter, Alaska Children’s Alliance, Alaska Railroad, Alaska Sewlutions, All Seasons Clothing Co., James & Virginia Altenberger, Bailey’s Furniture, Rick & Cathy Baldwin-Johnson, Bear Creek Winery, Bionic Chiropractic, Bloom—The Medical Spa at Integrated Women’s Wellness, Stacey Bradley, Alicia Brunner, Toma & Nicole Caldarea, Capstone Family Medicine, Cora Carleson, Chateau Ste Michelle, Chena Hot Springs Resort, Chepos Mexican Resturant, Church on The Rock, Carol Clausen, Steven Clay, Coming Attractions Theatre, Comp U Doc, Sonia Crawford, D1 Designs, D&M Properties, David’s Jewelers, Denali Zip Line Tours, Design on a Dime, Kelly Dunford, Escape Salon and Day Spa, Evangelo’s, Fairview Property Consultants, Gary Feaster, Fireside Quartet, First Presbyterian Church of Wasilla, FisherHandyman, Services, LLC, Frost Bit Farms Sporthorses, LLC, Garcia’s Cantina & Café, Brandy Gaston, Geneva Woods Pharmacy, Gail Harvey, Joyce Heasley, Melissa Howard, Iditacup, Iditarod Trail Committee, Image Audio, InFuSion Boutique, LLC, Jamie Bottoms Art, Danielle Jones, Chelsea Jones, Jumpin Java,  Just Add Paint, Just Imagine Toys, David & Pam Karalunas, Robert Katsur, Kenai Fjords Tours, Krafting with Kare, Nancy Larson, LDS Church, Patty Livingston, Mary & Martha, Mattress Ranch, Moose Run Golf Course, MTA, Lisa Murkowski, North Star Bakery, Odom Corporation, Palmer Downtown Deli, Palmer High School, Ravn  Alaska, Red Robin, Matt & Ruth Reisterer, Residential Mortgage, LLC, Rustin Rhinestones, Melissa Sandlowski, Trina Sears & Ryan Holt, Set Free Alaska, Settlers Bay Gold Course, Sewing Guild, Amy Sharrer, Spinell Homes, Sportsman’s Warehouse, St. Michael’s Catholic Community, Starbucks, TCM Restoration & Cleaning, The Grape Tap, Robin Thompson, Three Bears-Pittman, Town Square Art Gallery, Jerry & April Trew, Turkey Red, United Protestant Church, UPS Store, V Rae art, Valley Quilters Guild, Linda Volkman, Wells Fargo, Gayle White, Wishing Wellness, LLC, Yukon Title