2017 Donors

Local Foundation Support

  •  Mat- Su Health Foundation $1,387,243 
  • Rasmuson Foundation $500,000

Double Diamond

($25,000 – $ 49,999)

  • Pediatric Dentistry of Alaska
  • Capstone Family Medicine
  • Alaska Mental Health Trust Authority
  • Howdie Inc.

Diamond

($10,000 – $24,999)

  • ConocoPhillips
  • Alaska Pediatric Surgery
  • MEA
  • Anesthesia Care Associates
  • Dr. Brent & Kim Taylor
  • Geneva Woods
  • Dr. Bruce & Tammy Hess
  • Executive Medical Staff of Matsu Regional Medical Center
  • MTA & CoBank
  • First National Bank Alaska
  • Rick & Dr. Cathy Baldwin-Johnson
  • Soloy Helicopters LLC
  • The Children’s Hospital at Providence
  • Wells Fargo Foundation
  • Trina & Ryan Holt
  • Vince and Sammye Pokryfki

Sapphire

($7500 – $9,999)

  • Kibe & Karla Lucas
  • In honor of Sherry Rush

Platinum

($5,000 – $7,499)

  • Dr. John Yordy
  • Wolf Architecture Inc.
  • Mat-Su District Dental Society
  • Wolf Eye Center
  • Elizabeth & Ed Ripley
  • Dr. Walter & Emma Campbell of Arctic Chiropractic
  • CIRI
  • Dr. Matt Hirschfield
  • Donna Habersetzer
  • Questa Locke
  • Providence Health Systems Alaska

Gold

($2,000 – $4,999)

In Honor of Ruth & Bob Clausen, Dr. Marie Westphal, AT&T Services Inc., Keith and Cynthia Baldwin, Fronteras Spanish Immersion Charter School, DuClos Orthodontics, Alyeska Therapy Center Inc, Paul Dombroski, Imaging Associates, Wishing Wellness, Lodestar Family Eye Care, Sam & Marg Volz, Dr. Thomas Check, Dr. Ryan Biornstad, Allergy, Asthma & Immunology Center of Alaska LLC, Dr. Sharon Schaefer, Alyeska Center for Facial & Plastic Surgery & ENT, Mudbusters Carwash Co., Sunrise Rotary, Fraternal Order of the Eagles, Elizabeth Keeter.

Silver

($1,000 – $1,999)

Evangelo’s Restaurant, Tom & Teri Namtvedt, Anna Clark, Integrative Wellness Solutions, Josh & Erin Rockey, Valley Orthodontics, Chad & Paula Jones,   Alaska Urology LLC, David & Pam Karalunas, Denali Refuse, Dr. K’s Pediatric Dentistry, Dr. James Christiansen, Matsu Regional Medical Center,Dr. Will & Beth Saltsonstall, Mike & Jen Burkmire, Reading Write Alaska, Gorilla Fireworks, Thomas & Heather Lehe, Walt & Noni Baldwin, Alaska Foot & Ankle Specialists, Wal-Mart, Wells Fargo Foundation in honor of Kristina Bibbo, Facial Plastic ENT Dr. Pulliam, Enstar, Desire Shepler & Mike Horwath, Alaska Imaging Associates, Joe Cassidy, Chris & Amy Clifford, Elliott & Janel Gagnon, Lisa Hyde, John Brown & Deb Haynes, Matsu Valley Cancer Center,  James & Rebecca White.

Bronze

($500 – $999)

Danielle Jones, Robin Thompson, Dr. Barbara Doty, Diversified Tire, Orthopedic Physicians of Alaska, Jim Beck, Midnight Sun Oncology, Nordstrom Family Dental, Coho Family Medicine, Ryan & Lindsey Callaway, Alaska Directional LLC, Scott Wellman, Select Physical Therapy, Valley Business Machines, Kathryn Alter, Walther Dental Inc., Wee Care Pediatric Dentistry, Women of the Moose, CellNetix, Firedance, Northwest Barriers, Jamie & Clint Adler, Alaska Children’s Eye & Strabismus, In honor of Noni & Walt Baldwin, Jim and Annette Cassidy, Rene Chrystal, Steven Clay, Barbara & Joe Gerard, Mark & Rhonda Lackey, Gena Ornquist, Playful Journeys, SignCo Inc., Edward Wissler.

Friends of The Children’s Place

($1 – $499)

Sean & Sandy Parnell, Michelle Sturgeon, Dr. Therese Thomasoski, Aaron Clements, Jean Kincaid, Dr. Claire Wilson, Dr. Jesse Atwood, Kristina Stalcup,  Melanie & Charles Goodwin, Denali Orthopedic Surgery, Dr. Ned & Carol Imlach, Dallas & Melissa Berven-Fox, Phyllis Kiehl, Brad & Carolyn Hanson,Michael Wilson, Dr. Mary Ann Jacob, Dr. Willow Monterrosa of Anchorage Pediatric Group, Andrea Nutty, Shonti Elder, Richard & Juanita Hess, Tanya Carpenter, Theresa Engle, Dr. Tak-Ming Ko, Matanuska Music, David Maggio, Susan McCauley, Thea Agnew Bemben, Ak Combined Federal Campaign, Carol Akerson, Alaska TLC Kennels, James and Virginia Altenberger, Julie and Robbie Baldwin-Clodfelter, Angela Bear, Greg and Teresa Benolkin, Kristina Bibbo, Matthew Boothe, Randi Breager, Susan Brinegar, Toma and Nicole Caldarea, Jason & Heather Charton, Anna Clark, Dennis and Donna Cooley, Susan Dean, Paul Dombroski, Sally Dubois, Manny and Stacy Escobedo, Sherry Ferno, Debbie Fischer, Foster and Company, Douglas Frey, Robert Gideon, Jeff and Monica Goyette, Lisa Grassman, Stan Hooley, Dale & Susie Hooser, Lucy Hope, Heather Hull, Chad and Paula Jones, David Karalunas, Lance Ketterling, Lyndeen Knapp, Kroger Community Rewards, Catherine Margolin, Sharon Morris, Chad & Jenny Nugent, James and Faye Palin, Lynnette Payne, Mary Ann Regan, Jim Renk, Ester Richmond, Kathy & Bob Roberts-Huppert, Josh and Erin Rockey, Jana Spendlove, Spinell Homes, Matt & Tracey Stearns, TCM Restoration Cleaning, Trisha Trenton, United Way of Anchorage, Wolfgang & Heidi Winter, Julie Zignego.

In-Kind

Ak Brickz, Alaska Aces, Alaska Cheesecake Company, Alaska Chicks, Alaska Creekside Cabins, Alaska Raceway Park, Alaska Railroad, Alaska State Fair, Alaska TLC Kennels, All Seasons Clothing Co., Allen & Peterson Cooking & Appliance Center, Artists Uncorked, Rick & Cathy Baldwin-Johnson, Bear Creek Winery, Bear’s Tooth, Bionic Chiropractic, Bliss Yoga, Boardwalk Shop, Susan Brinegar, Michael Buzinski, Ryan & Lindsey Callaway, Capstone Family Medicine, Chateau Ste Michelle, Chena Hot Springs Resort, Carol Clausen, Coffee Corner, Country Financial, Cover Ups, Jamie Cripps, David’s Jewelers, Denali Zip Line Tours, Tess Doak, Paul Dombroski, Dr K’s Pediatric Dentistry, Kristen Elliott, Escape Salon & Spa, Espresso Café, Evangelo’s, Fireside Books, Steve Fishback, Fisher Handyman Services, LLC, Geneva Woods Pharmacy, Richard & Kelly Heller, Phil & Claire Horton, Hulin Alaska Design, Michael & Jennifer Hutchins, Iditarod Trail Committee, Image Audio, John Brown & Deb Haynes, Chad & Paula Jones, Danielle Jones, Robert & Bonnie Katsur, Courtney Lindsey, Lipservice, Patty Livingstone, Locals Pub & Pizzeria, Lowe’s, Major Marine Tours, Donna Maupin, Kathy Meggitt, Midnight Sun Yoga Center, Mocha Moose, Moose Run Golf Course, Lisa Murkowski, Noisy Goose Café, OCDetailing & Auto Reconditioning, Oil & Vinegar, Paintastic Painting Parties, Paislee Vinyl Designs, Palmer Kiwanis, Pillows for Kids Foundation, Pizza King, Project Linus, Purple Moose, Red Robin, Residential Mortgage LLC, Tanya & Cullen Richmond, Trina & Ryan Holt, Sephora, Set Free Alaska, Settlers Bay Golf Course, Sheepdogs Krav Maga, ShuzyQ, Sitting Swan, Skwentna Roadhouse, So Tan, Sonja’s Studio,Sportsman’s Warehouse, Starbucks, Stoney Creek Canopy Adventures, Strong Appraisals, Michelle Sturgeon, Summit Spice & Tea Co., Talkeetna Air Taxi, TCM Restoration & Cleaning, Texas Roadhouse, The Alaska Club, The Alaska Zoo, The Double Shovel Cider Company, The Gallery, Cathy Tilton, UPS, V Rae Art, Valley Hotel, Valley Quilters Guild, Donald Vieira, Sandi Whaley, White Feather Wellness, Gayle White, Wishing Wellness LLC, Robbie Wuitschick, Yukon Title.